ENDORSEMENTS

Judges & Court Commissioners

Hon. Maria Dorsey, Milwaukee County Court Commissioner

Hon. Joe Donald, District I Court of Appeals

Hon. Brittany Grayson, Milwaukee County Circuit Court

Hon. Nidhi Kashyap, Milwaukee County Family Court Commissioner

Hon. Jeffrey Kremers, Milwaukee County Circuit Court

Hon. Alexis Liggins Milwaukee County Court Commissioner

Hon. Danielle Shelton, Milwaukee County Circuit Court

Hon. Maxine White, District I Court of Appeals

Elected Officials

Senator Robert Wirch, Wisconsin State Senator

Representative Tod Ohnstad, Wisconsin State Assembly

Alderman Anthony Kennedy, City of Kenosha Common Council

Andy Berg, Kenosha County Board Supervisor

Yolanda Santos Adams, KUSD Board Member

Katherine Marks, Former City of Kenosha Alderwoman

Joe Cardinali, Former Kenosha County Board Supervisor

Tamara Coleman, Former KUSD School Board President

Kyle Flood, Former KUSD Board Member

Attorneys

Attorney Aneeq Ahmad

Attorney Carmen Ayers

Attorney Michael Barth

Attorney Lisa Bouterse

Attorney Katryna Childs Rhodes

Attorney Rebecca Coffee

Attorney William Davidson

Professor Ed Fallone

Assistant District Attorney John Flynn

Assistant District Attorney Nicholas Heitman

Attorney Aileen Henry

Attorney Katie Kegel

Attorney Gabriela Leija

Attorney Edgar Lin

Attorney Jamie McClendon

Attorney Irene Parthum

Attorney David Patton

Attorney Travis Schwantes

Attorney Leah Thomas

Attorney Deja Vishny

Attorney Toni Young

Attorney Sarah Zwach

Community Members

Daniel Adams

Robline Barnes

Andrea Bell-Myers

Gregory Bennet, Jr.

Deputy Tim Browne

Officer Rika Calvin

Reverend Michael Coleman

Sachin Chedda

Andrea Diane

Pam Drummond

Jennifer Franco

Genevieve Gagliardi-Gerou

Adelene Greene

James Hall

Linda Hughes

Anthony Jefferson

Cyndean Jennings

Kelsey Jones

Tim Mahone

Margarita Medina

Ardis Mosley

Officer Rachel Nolan

Dezarrea Kindle

Kordan Kopp

Crista Kruse

Cortney Marshall

Dean Martin

Tanya McClean

Sandra Milligan

Jacqueline Morris

Shebaniah Muhammad

Jade Peeples

Dominique Pritchett

Detective James Simmons

Tenicha Smith-Holman

Ron Stevens

Cameron Swallow

Leah Tennyson

Anne Weber-Schulz

Tim Thompkins

Terrance Warthen

Tenisha Williams-Jelks

Byron Wright

Groups/Organizations

Kenosha Coalition for Dismantling Racism

ENDORSE ANGELA

Show your support for Angela by adding your name to the endorsement list!

 

JUSTICE FOR ALL

Help Make History!

Primary  - February 16th

General Election - April 6th

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Get the Latest Updates
from the Campaign Trail

Angela Cunningham for Judge

PO Box 1754
Kenosha, WI 53141

  • Facebook
  • Twitter

Paid for by Angela Cunningham for Judge

Adelene Greene, Treasurer